Weather Information
The Time, Date and Year
 
 

Business Visa

(a) Business Visa (Single Entry) -Valid for (3) months -Period of stay in Myanmar restricted to ten weeks from date of arrival. It can be extended.

(b) Business Visa (Multiple Journey Entry Visa ) -Validity varies from minimum (6) months to maximum (1) year from date of issue. Multiple Journey Entry Visa is considered case by case basis. -Period of stay in Myanmar restricted to ten weeks from date of arrival. It can be extended.



Documents Required for Business Visa


    - One copy of duly-filled Business Visa application form. Every set of application form has to be duly signed by the applicant. False signature may result in non-acceptance at the Visa counter

    - Submit an original invitation letter to you from a registered company in Myanmar & Singapore

    - Affix 2 recent photos of 1 ½ x 2 inches with white colour background (Scanned photos are not allowed & photo must be taken in 6 month time)

    - Valid passport ( at least 6 months validity)

    - Provide applicant’s Name Card, a photocopy of a page of passport with the applicant’s photo shown.

    - Provide a photocopy of IC/ PR/ EP/ Student Pass ( Both sides)

    - Provide visa fees S$ 65

Please take note it will take 3 working days and those who use any false statements will be refused an entry visa.
Download Application Form for Business Visa.
Download Application Form for Report of Arrival.
Copyright © 2011 yangonairportonline.com | Developed By : Myanmar Information Services : Version Beta |Contact : ygncontact@gmail.com | Airport Direct Phone : +95 (0) 1 533030...39